Dream House (2011)





Full movie

  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...


Full movie

  Release Date: Sep 30, 2011

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 84 min
  Country: ,
  Language:

Synopsis:

Dream House had profusion of potential behind its version, despite the fact that it’s prearranged derivative of two added movies. Revealing those films would taint the admiration, as they are both popular and competently-usual by audiences and critics alike. The shame is not in the copycat techniques but rather in the failure to maltreat the stolen ideas to the fullest extent. Dream House fuses the plots expertly, but fizzles in the look of the first huge sky can be guessed 45 minutes in (if not sooner) and is with purposely betrayed at the one hour mark so that audiences can ponder and digest the not-thus-shocking publication.

Will Atenton (Daniel Craig) has finally established to quit his job as an editor at GPH Publishers to spend more epoch when his wife Libby (Rachel Weisz) and children (Taylor and Claire Geare) and to begin writing a baby scrap book. He moves to a large residence in rural Fairfield County, which holds a dark archives. In his adding together habitat, undisclosed by his realtor, a dad brutally murdered his wife and kids. Will eventually learns that the unhinged man, Peter Ward, spent five years in a psychiatric ward and was furthermore released to a halfway home within performance.

GD Star Rating
loading...

Also Known As:

Detrás de las paredes | A Casa dos Sonhos | Detrás de las paredes | Unelmate kodu | Detrás de las paredes | Dream House | To spiti ton oneiron | Kuća snova | Álmok otthona | Dom snów | A Casa dos Sonhos | Casa de vis | Дом грез | Дiм марень | Detrás de las paredes
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *